Is Truffle Aioli Whipped Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FROZEN EGG YOLK, GARLIC, WHITE VINEGAR, HONEY, BLACK TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, FLAVOUR), BLACK TRUFFLE SALT (SALT, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICE, PORCINI MUSHROOM POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Truffle Aioli Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Aioli Whipped Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Truffle Aioli Whipped Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


