Is TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR GOURMET POPCORN MIX, TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRUFFLE HERB SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY) PARMESAN SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC)
Check TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR GOURMET POPCORN MIX, TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR GOURMET POPCORN MIX, TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR GOURMET POPCORN MIX, TRUFFLE HERB & PARMESAN CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


