Is TruffleHunter Black Truffle Trio Condiments Seasoning Garnish Selection Mayonnaise (6.34 Oz) Tomato Ketchup Sauce (7.05 Oz) & Dijon Mustard (6.34 Oz) Salad Dressing Gourmet Food Gift Vegan Kosher Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- black truffle flavor
- black truffle flavoring black truffle mayonnaise: rapeseed oil
- black truffle flavoring black truffle ketchup: tomato
black truffle flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Truffle Mustard: Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Black Truffles, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Acetic Acid, Water, Black Truffle Flavoring Black Truffle Mayonnaise: Rapeseed Oil, Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Black Truffle Flavoring Black Truffle Ketchup: Tomato, Sugar, Spice And Herb Extract (Contains Celery), Black Truffle Flavor, Spices
Check TruffleHunter Black Truffle Trio Condiments Seasoning Garnish Selection Mayonnaise (6.34 Oz) Tomato Ketchup Sauce (7.05 Oz) & Dijon Mustard (6.34 Oz) Salad Dressing Gourmet Food Gift Vegan Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TruffleHunter Black Truffle Trio Condiments Seasoning Garnish Selection Mayonnaise (6.34 Oz) Tomato Ketchup Sauce (7.05 Oz) & Dijon Mustard (6.34 Oz) Salad Dressing Gourmet Food Gift Vegan Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
TruffleHunter Black Truffle Trio Condiments Seasoning Garnish Selection Mayonnaise (6.34 Oz) Tomato Ketchup Sauce (7.05 Oz) & Dijon Mustard (6.34 Oz) Salad Dressing Gourmet Food Gift Vegan Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


