Is Truffles 260 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- partially skimmed milk powder
- powdered cream
- chocolate - cocoa mass min
- whey powder
- chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango) In Different Parts, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Powdered Cream, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya, Rape), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Ethyl Alcohol, Cocoa, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rum, Whey Powder, Cocoa Mass, Almonds, Nuts, Peanuts, Humectants: Sorbitols, Invertase, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E492, Milk Fat, Flavours, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Eggs, Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Truffles 260 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffles 260 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


