Is TRUFFLES IN MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- butter
- whole milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- white chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID AND SALT.
Check TRUFFLES IN MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES IN MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRUFFLES IN MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


