Is TRUFFLES SHELLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HAZELNUT BLEND (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA).
Check TRUFFLES SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


