Is TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw organic almonds
- raw organic coconut butter
raw organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, RAW ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, RAW ORGANIC DATES, RAW ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, SEA SALT COATING: RAW ORGANIC ALMONDS
Check TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


