Is Truffles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel), vegetable oil (refined palm), whey powder (milk), fractionated palm oil, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring: chocolate, vanillin, may contain traces of tree nuts, peanuts and wheat gluten,

Check Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking