Is TRUJOY SWEETS, ORGANIC CHOCO CHEWS, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC RICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR AND BEETROOT JUICE.
Check TRUJOY SWEETS, ORGANIC CHOCO CHEWS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUJOY SWEETS, ORGANIC CHOCO CHEWS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
YumEarth Organic Chewys Fruit Chews
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Peppermint Herbal Tea
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


