Is TRUJOY SWEETS, ORGANIC CHOCO CHEWS, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC RICE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR AND BEETROOT JUICE.
Check TRUJOY SWEETS, ORGANIC CHOCO CHEWS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUJOY SWEETS, ORGANIC CHOCO CHEWS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
YumEarth Organic Chewys Fruit Chews
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Peppermint Herbal Tea
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


