Is YumEarth Organic Chewys Fruit Chews Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-forward chews deliver bright, varied flavors with a tender, slightly sticky texture; customers commonly use them as lunchbox treats, travel snacks, or party handouts. Reviewers note consistent fruit taste and kid appeal, while some report occasional uneven chewiness and stickiness affecting ease of eating and sharing, and convenience noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-forward chews deliver bright, varied flavors with a tender, slightly sticky texture; customers commonly use them as lunchbox treats, travel snacks, or party handouts. Reviewers note consistent fruit taste and kid appeal, while some report occasional uneven chewiness and stickiness affecting ease of eating and sharing, and convenience noted.
Ingredients
organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, organic palm oil, organic natural flavors, citric acid, organic sunflower lecithin, colored from organic concentrates (carrot, blackcurrant), organic turmeric (color), pectin.
Check YumEarth Organic Chewys Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Organic Chewys Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


