Is YumEarth Organic Chewys Fruit Chews Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-forward chews deliver bright, varied flavors with a tender, slightly sticky texture; customers commonly use them as lunchbox treats, travel snacks, or party handouts. Reviewers note consistent fruit taste and kid appeal, while some report occasional uneven chewiness and stickiness affecting ease of eating and sharing, and convenience noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, organic palm oil, organic natural flavors, citric acid, organic sunflower lecithin, colored from organic concentrates (carrot, blackcurrant), organic turmeric (color), pectin.

Check YumEarth Organic Chewys Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go