Is Trulabs hydrate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, NIACIN, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, IRON AMINO ACID CHELATE, SELENIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, VANADIUM, METHYLCOBALAMIN, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE. STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Check Trulabs hydrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trulabs hydrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON
Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally
Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Great Value Lemon Lime Drink Mix Hydrate
About this product
Unknown


