Is Trulabs hydrate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MAGNESIUM GLYCINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, NIACIN, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, IRON AMINO ACID CHELATE, SELENIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, VANADIUM, METHYLCOBALAMIN, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE. STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Check Trulabs hydrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trulabs hydrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON
Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally
Glacéau vitaminwater Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Re-hydrate
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Great Value Lemon Lime Drink Mix Hydrate
About this product
Unknown


