Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry and watermelon flavor provides bright, fruity notes with a berry-forward top and a mellow melon finish. Prepared drink has a smooth, light texture and clean mouthfeel. Commonly used for daily hydration, workouts, and travel. Reviewers often mention pronounced flavor, easy mixing, and an overall refreshing experience. Also popular socially.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and watermelon flavor provides bright, fruity notes with a berry-forward top and a mellow melon finish. Prepared drink has a smooth, light texture and clean mouthfeel. Commonly used for daily hydration, workouts, and travel. Reviewers often mention pronounced flavor, easy mixing, and an overall refreshing experience. Also popular socially.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASPARTAME+, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Powder


