Is Truly Citrus Punch Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus-punch flavor delivers tart and tangy notes with pronounced sweetness; lively carbonation creates a light, frothy mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, barbecues, or as a casual drink; reviewers note easy drinkability, noticeable artificial citrus character, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging generally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-punch flavor delivers tart and tangy notes with pronounced sweetness; lively carbonation creates a light, frothy mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, barbecues, or as a casual drink; reviewers note easy drinkability, noticeable artificial citrus character, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging generally.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% of Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener.
Check Truly Citrus Punch Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Citrus Punch Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Can


