Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, BANANA SPLIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- whey
- evaproated nonfat milk
- whole milk
- artificial and natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural banana flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- +1 more
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, (AN EMLULSIFIER, SAIT, VANILLS, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, ELDERBARRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP, EVAPROATED NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEEDS OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELLATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PEANUT OIL,
Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GOOD FOODS, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


