Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAISINS, YOGURT RAISINS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, PEANUTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC. SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, MILK POWDER, NONHYDROGENATED PEANUT OIL.
Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


