Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt raisins
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, YOGURT RAISINS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, PEANUTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC. SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, MILK POWDER, NONHYDROGENATED PEANUT OIL.
Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


