Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt raisins
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, YOGURT RAISINS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, PEANUTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC. SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, MILK POWDER, NONHYDROGENATED PEANUT OIL.
Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GOOD FOODS, SIENNA CREAM CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


