Is TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ Vegan?

Description
Rich, creamy butter with a smooth, spreadable texture and a mildly savory finish; commonly spread on toast, melted over vegetables, used in baking, and for sautéing. Customer reviews praise consistent creaminess and cooking performance, noting firmer texture when chilled, occasional price concerns, packaging, and availability varies by retailer in stores.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy butter with a smooth, spreadable texture and a mildly savory finish; commonly spread on toast, melted over vegetables, used in baking, and for sautéing. Customer reviews praise consistent creaminess and cooking performance, noting firmer texture when chilled, occasional price concerns, packaging, and availability varies by retailer in stores.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Salt.
Check TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


