Is Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Watermelon Cucumber Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Strawberry Hibiscus Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Hibiscus Powder, Cane Sugar Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Mango Chili Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mango Juice Concentrate, Chili Powder Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Classic Lime Ingredients: Filtered Water Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


