Is Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack Vegan?

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Watermelon Cucumber Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Strawberry Hibiscus Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Hibiscus Powder, Cane Sugar Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Mango Chili Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mango Juice Concentrate, Chili Powder Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Classic Lime Ingredients: Filtered Water Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


