Is Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Watermelon Cucumber Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Strawberry Hibiscus Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Hibiscus Powder, Cane Sugar Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Mango Chili Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mango Juice Concentrate, Chili Powder Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Classic Lime Ingredients: Filtered Water Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


