Is Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, tart margarita-inspired citrus notes and effervescent, crisp carbonation deliver a refreshing, slightly sweet mouthfeel. Consumers often use the variety pack for casual gatherings, outdoor events, and simple mixers; reviews note consistent flavor across cans, convenient portability, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or artificial citrus aftertaste, and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Watermelon Cucumber Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Strawberry Hibiscus Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Hibiscus Powder, Cane Sugar Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Mango Chili Ingredients: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mango Juice Concentrate, Chili Powder Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color, Classic Lime Ingredients: Filtered Water Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener, Pear Juice Color.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer, Margarita Style, Mix Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


