Is Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer Vegetarian?

Description
Seasonal variety pack presents fizzy, fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and subtle sweetness. Typically served chilled at holiday gatherings, casual get-togethers, or also used as cocktail mixers. Reviewers frequently cite appealing flavor variety, consistent carbonation, convenient packaging for parties, occasional perceived sweetness, limited seasonal availability, and easy portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal variety pack presents fizzy, fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and subtle sweetness. Typically served chilled at holiday gatherings, casual get-togethers, or also used as cocktail mixers. Reviewers frequently cite appealing flavor variety, consistent carbonation, convenient packaging for parties, occasional perceived sweetness, limited seasonal availability, and easy portability.
Ingredients
Spiked Apple Spice: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors. Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener. Holiday Sangria Style: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener. Pomegranate Ginger Fizz & Cran Orange Sparkler: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener
Check Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water
Where to buy
Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


