Is Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Fruit-forward punch varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart flavor across a lightly effervescent, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use this variety pack for casual gatherings, barbecues, beach days and parties; reviews note convenient flavor variety, generally balanced sweetness and refreshing mouthfeel, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity between cans and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
- natural flavors
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Fruit-forward punch varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart flavor across a lightly effervescent, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use this variety pack for casual gatherings, barbecues, beach days and parties; reviews note convenient flavor variety, generally balanced sweetness and refreshing mouthfeel, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity between cans and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Fruit Punch, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavors, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener. Citric Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavours, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener.
Check Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
Where to buy
Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


