Is Truly Tropical Punch Hard Seltzer Vegan?

Description
Bright tropical fruit notes dominate, with a sweet-tart balance and a slightly candy-like aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Light carbonation delivers a crisp, effervescent texture and clean finish. Commonly consumed at outdoor gatherings, poolside, or mixed into cocktails; reviews praise refreshment while some cite occasional artificial sweetness, overall widely enjoyed.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- alcohol natural flavors
alcohol natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical fruit notes dominate, with a sweet-tart balance and a slightly candy-like aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Light carbonation delivers a crisp, effervescent texture and clean finish. Commonly consumed at outdoor gatherings, poolside, or mixed into cocktails; reviews praise refreshment while some cite occasional artificial sweetness, overall widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ALCOHOL NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN'2% OF CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA SWEETENER.
Check Truly Tropical Punch Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Tropical Punch Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Can


