Is Truly Watermelon & Kiwi Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?

Description
Bright watermelon and tangy kiwi deliver a fruity, slightly sweet profile with crisp, effervescent carbonation and a light mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, or poolside and paired with light snacks, it is praised for easy drinkability; reviewers note pronounced watermelon, subtler kiwi, and comments on artificial sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright watermelon and tangy kiwi deliver a fruity, slightly sweet profile with crisp, effervescent carbonation and a light mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, or poolside and paired with light snacks, it is praised for easy drinkability; reviewers note pronounced watermelon, subtler kiwi, and comments on artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check Truly Watermelon & Kiwi Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Watermelon & Kiwi Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


