Is Truly Watermelon & Kiwi Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

Description
Bright watermelon and tangy kiwi deliver a fruity, slightly sweet profile with crisp, effervescent carbonation and a light mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, or poolside and paired with light snacks, it is praised for easy drinkability; reviewers note pronounced watermelon, subtler kiwi, and comments on artificial sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright watermelon and tangy kiwi deliver a fruity, slightly sweet profile with crisp, effervescent carbonation and a light mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, or poolside and paired with light snacks, it is praised for easy drinkability; reviewers note pronounced watermelon, subtler kiwi, and comments on artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check Truly Watermelon & Kiwi Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Watermelon & Kiwi Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


