Is TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Less than 1% of Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


