Is truRoots Accents Organic Sprouted Lentil Trio, 8-Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a firm yet tender bite; texture ranges from slightly chewy to crisp when toasted. Commonly used as a salad topping, grain-bowl mix-in, or soup garnish. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, versatility, and convenience for adding savory crunch to meals across salads, bowls, and snacks regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Green Lentils, Organic Sprouted Brown Lentils,Organic Sprouted Black Lentils, Organic Sprouted Green Lentils, Organic Sprouted Brown Lentils,Organic Sprouted Black Lentils

Check truRoots Accents Organic Sprouted Lentil Trio, 8-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

truRoots Accents Organic Sprouted Lentil Trio, 8-Ounce is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSoupGarnishing