Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- unsweetened chocolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca Starch), Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Almond Butter, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cacao Nibs, Erythritol, Rice Protein Concentrate, Glycerine, Cocoa Butter, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter, Gum Arabic Acacia, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics)
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


