Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca Starch), Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Almond Butter, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cacao Nibs, Erythritol, Rice Protein Concentrate, Glycerine, Cocoa Butter, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter, Gum Arabic Acacia, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics)
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Almond Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


