Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soluable Fiber (Fron Tapioca Starch), Coconut, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cocoa Butter, Chia Seed, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics), Rosemary Extract
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


