Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluable Fiber (Fron Tapioca Starch), Coconut, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cocoa Butter, Chia Seed, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics), Rosemary Extract
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


