Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Soluable Fiber (Fron Tapioca Starch), Coconut, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cocoa Butter, Chia Seed, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics), Rosemary Extract
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


