Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • soluable fiber

soluable fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluable Fiber (Fron Tapioca Starch), Coconut, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cocoa Butter, Chia Seed, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics), Rosemary Extract

Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast