Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Truvani Organic Vanilla Plant Based Protein Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Light vanilla flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that blends readily and easily into shakes and smoothies; commonly stirred into coffee, oatmeal, or baking batters. Reviewers frequently note a pleasant, not overpowering sweetness and good mixability, though some mention faint chalkiness or grit depending on equipment and preparation methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pea protein concentrate, organic vanilla powder, organic pumpkin seed concentrate, organic monk fruit extract, organic chia seed protein concentrate.

Check Truvani Organic Vanilla Plant Based Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSmoothieSnacking
Vegan? Truvani Organic Vanilla Plant Based Protein Powder | Spoonful