Is Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Truvia is a plant-based, zero-calorie sugar substitute made with stevia leaf extract, erythritol, and natural flavors. It comes in a 17 oz bag or a spoonable jar. Truvia is non-GMO, gluten-free, kosher, and without artificial sweeteners. It provides the same sweetness as 2 teaspoons of sugar and is suitable for people with diabetes. Users appreciate Truvia's taste and find it great for baking.

Description
Truvia is a plant-based, zero-calorie sugar substitute made with stevia leaf extract, erythritol, and natural flavors. It comes in a 17 oz bag or a spoonable jar. Truvia is non-GMO, gluten-free, kosher, and without artificial sweeteners. It provides the same sweetness as 2 teaspoons of sugar and is suitable for people with diabetes. Users appreciate Truvia's taste and find it great for baking.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Truvia Sweet Complete Brown Sweetener
Where to buy
Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


