Is Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf Vegetarian?

Description
Truvia is a plant-based, zero-calorie sugar substitute made with stevia leaf extract, erythritol, and natural flavors. It comes in a 17 oz bag or a spoonable jar. Truvia is non-GMO, gluten-free, kosher, and without artificial sweeteners. It provides the same sweetness as 2 teaspoons of sugar and is suitable for people with diabetes. Users appreciate Truvia's taste and find it great for baking.

Description
Truvia is a plant-based, zero-calorie sugar substitute made with stevia leaf extract, erythritol, and natural flavors. It comes in a 17 oz bag or a spoonable jar. Truvia is non-GMO, gluten-free, kosher, and without artificial sweeteners. It provides the same sweetness as 2 teaspoons of sugar and is suitable for people with diabetes. Users appreciate Truvia's taste and find it great for baking.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Truvia Sweet Complete Brown Sweetener
Where to buy
Truvia Naturally Sweet Calorie-free Sweetener from the Stevia Leaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


