Is Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping Vegetarian?

Description
Truwhip regular all natural frozen whipped topping is a versatile product that is perfect for holiday beverages, desserts, and fruit salads. It is made with natural ingredients, is gluten-free, and has been verified as non-GMO. Truwhip offers a convenient and delicious way to enhance the taste and presentation of various dishes. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Truwhip regular all natural frozen whipped topping is a versatile product that is perfect for holiday beverages, desserts, and fruit salads. It is made with natural ingredients, is gluten-free, and has been verified as non-GMO. Truwhip offers a convenient and delicious way to enhance the taste and presentation of various dishes. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Light Cream, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, and Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Frozen, Spreadable


