Is TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
A small-batch habanero pepper sauce with bright, fruity heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a finishing drizzle, marinade component, or tabletop condiment for tacos, eggs, grilled proteins, and snacks. Customer feedback often highlights bold heat, balanced flavor, versatile use, and convenience; some note intense spiciness in moderation.

Description
A small-batch habanero pepper sauce with bright, fruity heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a finishing drizzle, marinade component, or tabletop condiment for tacos, eggs, grilled proteins, and snacks. Customer feedback often highlights bold heat, balanced flavor, versatile use, and convenience; some note intense spiciness in moderation.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Habanero Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic And Xanthan Gum
Check TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Where to buy
TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


