Is TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
A small-batch habanero pepper sauce with bright, fruity heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a finishing drizzle, marinade component, or tabletop condiment for tacos, eggs, grilled proteins, and snacks. Customer feedback often highlights bold heat, balanced flavor, versatile use, and convenience; some note intense spiciness in moderation.

Description
A small-batch habanero pepper sauce with bright, fruity heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a finishing drizzle, marinade component, or tabletop condiment for tacos, eggs, grilled proteins, and snacks. Customer feedback often highlights bold heat, balanced flavor, versatile use, and convenience; some note intense spiciness in moderation.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Habanero Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic And Xanthan Gum
Check TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
TRY ME YUCATAN SUNSHINE PREPARED HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE, 5 OZ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


