Is TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rind
- e120
- pork fat
- pork
- pork sausage meat
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Pork Sausage Meat (Pork (14%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Soya Protein Isolate, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: E451; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Yeast Extract, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate; Spice Extracts, Colour: E120), Water, Onions (7%), Salted Butter (Milk), Salt, Herbs, Pepper, Sage
Check TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


