Is TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork rind
- milk
- e120
- pork fat
- pork
- pork sausage meat
- salted butter
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Pork Sausage Meat (Pork (14%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Soya Protein Isolate, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: E451; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Yeast Extract, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate; Spice Extracts, Colour: E120), Water, Onions (7%), Salted Butter (Milk), Salt, Herbs, Pepper, Sage
Check TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TS Foods The Stuffing Company Stuffing Loaf with Pork Sausage Meat 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


