Is T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground pork - Enriched wheat flour, water, chicken broth (chicken broth: water, chicken stock, salt, chicken fat, dextrose, barley yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, flavor), pork fat, fresh ginger root juice, vital wheat gluten, green onion, pigskin gelatin, soy sauce (water, soybean, wheat, salt, sugar, benzoic acid), sesame oil, sugar, chicken bouillon powder (salt, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated chicken meat, natural and artificial flavors, chicken extract, chicken fat, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, spices), shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, modified palm oil), seasoning sauce (water, salt, wheat gluten, monosodium glutamate, sugar, powdered cellulose, acetic acid, xylose, enzyme (aminopeptidase, sugar, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate), sodium hydroxide, disodium inosinate, calcium carbonate, flavor and artificial flavor, protease, dimethylpolysiloxane formulation, lactic acid starter culture), cooking liquor (water, rice, salt), dark soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar, wheat flour, mushroom extract, sulphites), salt, white pepper. May Contain: Peanuts, tree nuts, egg, milk, fish, shellfish, crustaceans, mustard.
Check T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


