Is T&T Potato Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Palm Oil (palm Oil, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Seasoning Powder [maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Sauce Powder (soy, Wheat), Citric Acid, Sodium Ribonucleotides, Silicon Dioxide]. May contain Sesame, Milk, Crustaceans, Sulphites.
Check T&T Potato Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T&T Potato Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Stick


