Is Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- avena sativa kernel flour
- colloidal oatmeal
avena sativa kernel flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Medicated Cooling Pads: Witch Hazel (w/w) (50 %). Purpose: Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexyglycerin, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Purifed Water, Sodium Citrate Active Ingredients: Hemorrohoidal Cream: Glycerin (w/w) (15.0 %), Lidocaine (w/w) (5.0 %). Purpose: Protectant., Local Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Arachidyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Glucoside, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour (Colloidal Oatmeal), Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexyglycerin, Microcrystalline Wax, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate, Polysorbate 60, Purified Water, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Behenate
Check Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Piece


