Is Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium citrate active hemorrohoidal cream: glycerin

sodium citrate active hemorrohoidal cream: glycerin

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Medicated Cooling Pads: Witch Hazel (w/w) (50 %). Purpose: Astringent. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexyglycerin, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Purifed Water, Sodium Citrate Active Ingredients: Hemorrohoidal Cream: Glycerin (w/w) (15.0 %), Lidocaine (w/w) (5.0 %). Purpose: Protectant., Local Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Arachidyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Glucoside, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour (Colloidal Oatmeal), Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexyglycerin, Microcrystalline Wax, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate, Polysorbate 60, Purified Water, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Behenate

Check Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Piece

Dairy Free? Tucks Multi-Care Multi-Care Relief Kit 40 Count Pads With Cream | Spoonful